Sunday, October 21, 2007



im sorry for being a lazy ass by not updating this blog.. its been like a lil over a week since raya and so far things have been going good..
i've been bz working my ass off.. its been hell of a week.. bt its gonna be worth it next week when i get my pay check..

I missed the sembahyang raya this year cz i didnt wake up.. haha.. actually the whole house didnt wake up.. :P hehe...
so anyways, after we woke up(around 10 sumthing i think) every1 got ready to go to uncle azahari's house to mkn2... the food was great.. we had sum nasi himpit, rendang, ayam, kuih2 and other things that i cant really remember right now.. haha..
after mkn me, john, ro and abg zul went outside for sum "fresh air" and was talking about random things.. its was kinda windy, bt what the hell aight?

Around 2 i started my journey to RIT.. it was a sudden decision to go there bt i had to meet up with the guys over there.. their like my pham too.. and someone made brownies.. :P hehehe.. i got the RIT about 6 i think.. the event started at 3 bt i called ahead so they saves up some food for me.. hehe.. the food was great.. kinda ate alot (or i think i did).. we solat together.. then they played mafia and villagers.. it was a fun game..
everyone started to leave around 8 sumthing.. so i went to chill at zhalee's place cz i was so tired.. was planning to head back to troy that night bt someone didnt let me.. i had to stay the night.. which i already thought would happen..

That night we jz chilled, played sum games, talk about stuff that happen since we last saw each other.. around 1 a.m we headed to Denny's for a late night drink.. everyone had a great night.. we were jz laughing the whole time we were in there.. we (me and zhalee) did some stupid stuff in there.. i got the pic's bt i dont think im goin to put it up.. hahaha...

after denny's we jz went back and did nuthing bt watch t.v till 5 sumthing.. b4 i went back to troy i went out to dinner.. mkn kat kedai thai.. :D haha.. it wasnt too bad.. got back around 2 am.. everyone was still awake.. so had to tell them about RIT..
hurm.. i think this is all for now.. too tired bt cant sleep.. its like 3 am right now and im working at 7.. hahahaha.. good luck to me.. :D hehe...

Credits & thanks:
Pic's from RIT- taufik & pau..
Zhalee- blanje makan denny's
rumah yg buat open house @ RIT
Raya photoshoot- Cant remember who.. haha :P

Monday, September 24, 2007


No one can ever love me like u do.. And no one can ever hurt me like u do...

Friday, July 13, 2007

Guys 101

When a guy calls you,
he wants to be with you

When a guy is quiet,
He's listening to you...

When a guy is not arguing,
He realizes he's wrong

When a guy says, "I'm fine." after a few minutes
he means it

When a guy stares at you,
he wishes you would care about him and
wonders if you do

When your laying your head on a guy's chest,
he has the world

When a guy calls/texts/comments you everyday,
he is in love

When a (good) guy tells you he loves you,
he means it

When a guy says he can't live without you,
he's with you til your done

When a guy says, "I miss you,"
he misses you more than you could have
ever missed him or anything else


its 4 in the morning. i still cant sleep. my heart is beating fast. i still cant believe what i saw. i never would of thought something like that would happen. i was shocked. it hurt so bad, i felt like i was going to explode. why did u have to do that? why did u act that way?
i remember u told me once, that u weren't like that. u don't like it. but then.. i guess u were wrong and i was right. that is how u are but u don't want to believe it. it's like u can't accept it.
I'm amazed that u could smile and laugh just now. it was like nothing happen. u denied things that i saw with my own eye's. HOW COULD U?
how long has this been going on? is this something u did on purpose? i still cant figure it out.
please tell me why u did this.. tell me whats really going on.. don't lie just to make me feel better. cause all lying will do is make it hurt more.

Thursday, July 12, 2007

Just for you...

At night

At night I lay and think of you.
hoping my wishes and dreams will all come true.
At night I wonder can this be the end,
is this all that's left.
At night I wish we could go back,
back to the way things were.
At night I lay and think,
about all the things that happened.
At night i lay and cry,
thinking about how it ended.
At night I lay and think of us,
how happy happy we were together.
At night I realize there's no more us,
no more you and me.
At night I dream of us together again,
having fun like we always do.
At night I wish for us to be together again,
like it was before.
But in the morning when i wake up,
I realize it was all my fantasy at night.


~Even if we're not together anymore, i still think of u every night. You'll always be in my mind and heart. Remember this, I'm always here for you.~

Wednesday, July 11, 2007


This is the start of my lil blog... Hope i can/will try to update as often as i can..
The only reason i created this blog is because i have nothing better to do..
What will i write on this page? everything that happens to me.. all the ups and downs...
this will be the place for me to pour my feelings and thoughts..
To anyone thats reading this.. thank you...